Top Placers

2013-2014

John “Junior” Godinho, 2014 State Champion

Alex Berfanger, 2014 State Champion

DISTRICT CHAMPIONS REGIONAL CHAMPIONS STATE CHAMPIONS
NAME WT PLACE NAME WT PLACE NAME WT PLACE
JJ Talavera 120 1st JJ Talavera 120 1st Junior Godinho 132 1st
Daniel Rice 126 1st Daniel Rice 126 1st Alex Berfanger 170 1st
Junior Godinho 132 1st Junior Godinho 132 1st
Tommy Strassenberg 138 1st Tommy Strassenberg 138 1st STATE PLACERS
Judah Reynolds 145 1st Jeremiah Reynolds 152 1st Team UNION 3rd
Jeremiah Reynolds 152 1st Michael Snediker 160 1st
Michael Snediker 160 1st Alex Berfanger 170 1st Daniel Rice 126 3rd
Alex Berfanger 170 1st Cody Gromes 195 1st Tommy Strassenberg 138 4th
Cody Gromes 195 1st Michael Snediker 160 5th
Cody Gromes 195 3rd

2012-2013

DISTRICT CHAMPIONS REGIONAL CHAMPIONS STATE PLACERS
NAME WT PLACE NAME WT PLACE NAME WT PLACE
Daniel Rice 113 1st Daniel Rice 113 1st Team UNION 8th
Junior Godinho 132 1st Sam Berry 145 1st
Sam Berry 145 1st Jon Reynolds 160 1st Daniel Rice 113 4th
Jon Reynolds 160 1st Junior Godinho 132 4th
Cody Gromes 182 1st Sam Berry 145 7th
Mason Proudfit 195 1st Jeremiah Reynolds 152 7th
John Reynolds 160 6th
Alex Berfanger 170 8th
Mason Proudfit 195 7th

2011-2012

DISTRICT CHAMPIONS REGIONAL CHAMPIONS STATE PLACERS
NAME WT PLACE NAME WT PLACE NAME WT PLACE
Daniel Rice 106 1st Tiffany Hu 118 1st Team UNION 4th
Tiffany Hu 118 1st Tyler Davis 132 1st
Tyler Davis 132 1st Josiah Reynolds 152 1st Cody Hersel 113 8th
Josiah Reynolds 152 1st Dillon Thomas 170 1st Tiffany Hu 118 8th
Dillon Thomas 170 1st DJ Anderson 220 1st Tyler Davis 132 3rd
Bryson Page 195 1st Josiah Reynolds 152 6th
Matt Rice 170 4th
Dillon Thomas 170 2nd
Bryson Page 195 3rd

2010-2011

DISTRICT CHAMPIONS REGIONAL CHAMPIONS STATE PLACERS
NAME WT PLACE NAME WT PLACE NAME WT PLACE
Tiffany Hu 112 1st Dillon Thomas 171 1st Tiffany Hu 116 7th
Tyler Davis 125 1st Max Proudfit 285 1st Tyler Davis 135 7th
Jake Virtue 145 1st Dillon Thomas 171 3rd
JoJo Reynolds 152 1st
Dillon Thomas 171 1st
Max Proudfit 285 1st

2009-2010


Clint Coulter – Union’s First State Champ!

DISTRICT CHAMPIONS REGIONAL CHAMPIONS STATE CHAMPION
NAME WT PLACE NAME WT PLACE NAME WT PLACE
Preston Hu 119 1st Ricky Simon 140 1st Clint Coulter 189 1st
Tyler Davis 125 1st Dillon Thomas 171 1st
Ricky Simon 140 1st Max Proudfit 285 1st STATE PLACERS
Dillon Thomas 171 1st Team UNION 5th
Clint Coulter 189 1st
Max Proudfit 285 1st Tiffany Hu 112 3rd
Preston Hu 119 3rd
Tyler Davis 125 4th
Ricky Simon 140 6th
Dillon Thomas 171 8th
Max Proudfit 285 6th

2008-2009

DISTRICT CHAMPIONS REGIONAL CHAMPIONS STATE PLACERS
NAME WT PLACE NAME WT PLACE NAME WT PLACE
Kolton King 130 1st Clint Coulter 189 1st Tyler Davis 112 7th
Avi Simon 152 1st Quanah Briggs 215 1st Kevan Kelsey 125 6th
Clint Coulter 189 1st Ricky Simon 145 7th
Quanah Briggs 215 1st Clint Coulter 189 8th
Max Proudfit 285 1st Quanah Briggs 215 6th

2007-2008

DISTRICT CHAMPIONS REGIONAL CHAMPIONS STATE PLACERS
NAME WT PLACE NAME WT PLACE NAME WT PLACE
Kolton King 130 1st
Ricky Simon 145 1st
Quanah Briggs 215 1st