Top Placers

2013-2014

John “Junior” Godinho, 2014 State Champion

Alex Berfanger, 2014 State Champion

DISTRICT CHAMPIONS

NAMEWTPLACE
JJ Talavera1201st
Daniel Rice1261st
Junior Godinho1321st
Tommy Strassenberg1381st
Judah Reynolds1451st
Jeremiah Reynolds1521st
Michael Snediker1601st
Alex Berfanger1701st
Cody Gromes1951st

REGIONAL CHAMPIONS

NAMEWTPLACE
JJ Talavera1201st
Daniel Rice1261st
Junior Godinho1321st
Tommy Strassenberg1381st
Jeremiah Reynolds1521st
Michael Snediker1601st
Alex Berfanger1701st
Cody Gromes1951st

STATE CHAMPIONS

NAMEWTPLACE
Junior Godinho1321st
Alex Berfanger1701st

STATE PLACERS

NAMEWTPLACE
Team UNION 3rd
Daniel Rice1263rd
Tommy Strassenberg1384th
Michael Snediker1605th
Cody Gromes1953rd

2012-2013

DISTRICT CHAMPIONS

NAMEWTPLACE
Daniel Rice1131st
Junior Godinho1321st
Sam Berry1451st
Jon Reynolds1601st
Cody Gromes1821st
Mason Proudfit1951st

REGIONAL CHAMPIONS

NAMEWTPLACE
Daniel Rice1131st
Sam Berry1451st
Jon Reynolds1601st

STATE PLACERS

NAMEWTPLACE
Team UNION 8th
Daniel Rice1134th
Junior Godinho1324th
Sam Berry1457th
Jeremiah Reynolds1527th
John Reynolds1606th
Alex Berfanger1708th
Mason Proudfit1957th

2011-2012

DISTRICT CHAMPIONS

NAMEWTPLACE
Daniel Rice1061st
Tiffany Hu1181st
Tyler Davis1321st
Josiah Reynolds1521st
Dillon Thomas1701st
Bryson Page1951st

REGIONAL CHAMPIONS

NAMEWTPLACE
Tiffany Hu1181st
Tyler Davis1321st
Josiah Reynolds1521st
Dillon Thomas1701st
DJ Anderson2201st

STATE PLACERS

NAMEWTPLACE
Team UNION 4th
Cody Hersel1138th
Tiffany Hu1188th
Tyler Davis1323rd
Josiah Reynolds1526th
Matt Rice1704th
Dillon Thomas1702nd
Bryson Page1953rd

2010-2011

DISTRICT CHAMPIONS

NAMEWTPLACE
Tiffany Hu1121st
Tyler Davis1251st
Jake Virtue1451st
JoJo Reynolds1521st
Dillon Thomas1711st
Max Proudfit2851st

REGIONAL CHAMPIONS

NAMEWTPLACE
Dillon Thomas1711st
Max Proudfit2851st

STATE PLACERS

NAMEWTPLACE
Tiffany Hu1167th
Tyler Davis1357th
Dillon Thomas1713rd

2009-2010

Clint Coulter – Union’s First State Champ!

DISTRICT CHAMPIONS

NAMEWTPLACE
Preston Hu1191st
Tyler Davis1251st
Ricky Simon1401st
Dillon Thomas1711st
Clint Coulter1891st
Max Proudfit2851st

REGIONAL CHAMPIONS

NAMEWTPLACE
Ricky Simon1401st
Dillon Thomas1711st
Max Proudfit2851st

STATE CHAMPION

NAMEWTPLACE
Clint Coulter1891st

STATE PLACERS

NAMEWTPLACE
Team UNION 5th
Tiffany Hu1123rd
Preston Hu1193rd
Tyler Davis1254th
Ricky Simon1406th
Dillon Thomas1718th
Max Proudfit2856th

2008-2009

DISTRICT CHAMPIONS

NAMEWTPLACE
Kolton King1301st
Avi Simon1521st
Clint Coulter1891st
Quanah Briggs2151st
Max Proudfit2851st

REGIONAL CHAMPIONS

NAMEWTPLACE
Clint Coulter1891st
Quanah Briggs2151st

STATE PLACERS

NAMEWTPLACE
Tyler Davis1127th
Kevan Kelsey1256th
Ricky Simon1457th
Clint Coulter1898th
Quanah Briggs2156th

2007-2008

DISTRICT CHAMPIONS

NAMEWTPLACE
Kolton King1301st
Ricky Simon1451st
Quanah Briggs2151st

REGIONAL CHAMPIONS

NAMEWTPLACE
   

STATE PLACERS

NAMEWTPLACE